Council of Commissioners

If you are currently not on the Eastern Townships School Board Electoral list and would like to be, please fill in the following form:
Notice to electors

 

Mike Murray - Chair

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

 

 


Daniel Zigby 

 

Chair of the Governance & Ethics Advisory Committee

General Parent Commissioner - At Large

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Gordon Barnett

Wardr 8 – composed of the following municipalities:
Ascot Corner (M), Stoke (M) and Waterville (V), Lennoxville Elementary / Alexander Galt Regional High School / New Horizons Adult Education Centre / Lennoxville Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Claire Beaubien

Chair of the Human Resources Advisory Committee

Ward 6 – composed of the following municipalities:
Ayer’s Cliff (VL), Barnston-Ouest (M), Coaticook (V), Dixville (M), Hatley (CT), Hatley (M), Ogden (M), North Hatley (VL), Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley (M), Stanstead (V) and Stanstead-Est (M)

Ayer's Cliff Elementary / North Hatley Elementary / Sunnyside Elementary / Alexander Galt Regional High School / New Horizons Adult Education Centre / Lennoxville Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Shawn Jersey

Ward 5 – composed of the following municipalities:
Austin (M), Bolton-Est (M), West Bolton / Bolton-Ouest (M), Magog (V), Orford (CT), Potton (CT), Saint-Benoît-du-Lac (M), Saint-Étienne-de-Bolton (M) and Stanstead (CT)

Mansonville Elementary / Princess Elizabeth Elementary / Alexander Galt Regional High School / New Horizons Adult Education Centre / Lennoxville Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


20221025_160700

Richard Gagnon

Ward 3 – composed of the following municipalities:
Abercorn (VL), Brome (VL), Brome Lake / Lac-Brome (V) and Sutton (V)

Knowlton Academy / Sutton Elementary / Massey-Vanier High Schools / Campus Brome-Missisquoi Adult Education and Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Gary Holliday

Chair of the Transportation Advisory Committee

Alternate Member of the Appeal Committee

Ward 10 – composed of the following municipalities:
Acton Vale (V), Cleveland (CT), Durham-Sud (M), Kingsbury (VL), L’Avenir (M), Lawrenceville (VL), Maricourt (M), Melbourne (CT), Racine (M), Richmond (V), Saint-Claude (M), Saint-François-Xavier-de- Brompton (P), Saint-Théodore-d’Acton (M), Sainte-Christine (P), Valcourt (CT), Valcourt (V), Val-Joli (M), Ulverton (M), Upton (M) and Windsor (V)

Saint-Francis Elementary / Richmond Regional High School

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Joy Humenuik - Vice-Chair

Chair of the Audit Advisory Committee

Ward 1 – composed of the following municipalities:
Ange-Gardien (M), Bedford (CT), Bedford (V), Farnham (V), Henryville (M), Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge (M), Noyan (M), Pike River (M), Saint-Armand (M), Saint-Césaire (V), Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville (M), Saint-Ignace-de-Stanbridge (M), Saint-Paul-d’Abbotsford (M), Saint-Sébastien (M), Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville (M), Sainte-Sabine (M), Stanbridge East (M), Stanbridge Station (M) and Venise-en-Québec (M)

Butler Elementary / Farnham Elementary / Massey-Vanier High School / Campus Brome-Mississquoi Adult Education and Vocational Training

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Mary Kirby

Chair of the Education Services Advisory Committee (ESAC)

Ward 11 – ccomposed of the following municipalities:
Audet (M), Bury (M), Chartierville (M), Compton (M), Courcelles (M), Cookshire-Eaton (V), Dudswell (M), East Angus (V), East Hereford (M), Frontenac (M), Hampden (CT), Ham-Sud (M), Lac-Drolet (M), Lac-Mégantic (V), Lambton (M), La Patrie (M), Lingwick (CT), Marston (CT), Martinville (M), Milan (M), Nantes (M), Newport (M), Notre-Dame-des-Bois (M), Piopolis (M), Saint-Augustin-de-Woburn (P), Saint-Herménégilde (M), Saint-Isidore-de-Clifton (M), Saint-Ludger (M), Saint-Malo (M), Saints-Martyrs- Canadiens (P), Saint-Robert-Bellarmin (M), Saint-Romain (M), Saint-Sébastien (M), Saint-Venant-de- Paquette (M), Sainte-Cécile-de-Whitton (M), Sainte-Edwidge-de-Clifton (CT), Scotstown (V), Stornoway (M), Stratford (CT), Val-Racine (P), Weedon (M) and Westbury (CT)

Cookshire Elementary / Pope Memorial Elementary / Sawyerville Elementary / Alexander Galt Regional High School / New Horizons Adult Education Centre / Lennoxville Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Frank MacGregor

Ward 7 – composed of the following municipalities:
Saint-Denis-de-Brompton (M)

Also includes the following boroughs of the town of Sherbrooke:
Brompton, Jacques-Cartier, Le Mont-Bellevue and Rock-Forest, Saint-Élie, Deauville

Sherbrooke Elementary / Alexander Galt Regional High School / New Horizons Adult Education Centre / Lennoxville Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Alice McCrory

Ward 4 – composed of the following municipalities:
Béthanie (M), Bonsecours (M), Eastman (M), Granby (V), Roxton (CT), Roxton Falls (VL), Roxton Pond (M), Saint-Alphonse-de-Granby (M), Saint-Joachim-de-Shefford (M), Sainte-Anne-de-la-Rochelle (M), Sainte- Cécile-de-Milton (M), Shefford (CT), Stukely-Sud (VL), Warden (VL) and Waterloo (V)

Parkview Elementary / Waterloo Elementary / Massey-Vanier High School / Campus Brome-Mississquoi Adult Education and Vocational training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Tina Pezzi-Bilodeau

Member of the Appeal Committee

Ward 9 – composed of the following municipalities: Asbestos (V), Chesterville (M), Danville (V), Daveluyville (V), Drummondville (V), Ham-Nord (CT), Kingsey Falls (V), Lefebvre (M), Maddington (CT), Notre-Dame-de-Ham (M), Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil (P), Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil (VL), Saint-Adrien (M), Saint-Albert (M), Saint-Bonaventure (M), Saint-Camille (CT), Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska (P), Saint-Cyrille-de-Wendover (M), Saint-Edmond-de-Grantham (P), Saint-Eugène (M), Saint-Félix-de-Kingsey (M), Saint-Georges-de-Windsor (M), Saint-Germain-de-Grantham (M), Saint-Guillaume (M), Saint-Louis-de-Blandford (M), Saint-Lucien (M), Saint-Majorique-de-Grantham (P), Saint-Nazaire-d’Acton (P), Saint-Norbert-d’Arthabaska (M), Saint-Pie-de-Guire (P), Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick (M), Saint-Rosaire (P), Saint-Samuel (M), Saint-Valère (M), Sainte-Anne-du-Sault (M), Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults (P), Sainte-Clotilde-de-Horton (M), Sainte-Élizabeth-de-Warwick (M), Sainte-Hélène-de-Chester (M), Sainte-Séraphine (P), Tingwick(M), Warwick (V), Wickham(M) and Wotton (M)

Also includes the part of the City of Victoriaville situated in the territory of the School Board:
Asbestos-Danville-Shipton Elementary / Drummondville Elementary / Richmond Regional High School

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Jonathan Murray

Jonathan_Murray_2017

Member of the Appeal Committee

Ward 2 – composed of the following municipalities:
Brigham (M), Bromont (V), Cowansville (V), Dunham (V), East Farnham (M) and Frelighsburg (M)

Heroes' Memorial Elementary / Massey-Vanier High School / Campus Brome-Mississquoi Adult Education and Vocational Training Centre

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Parent commissioners

Helene Turgeon

Chair of the Communications Advisory Committee

High Schools Parent Commissioner & Alternate member of the Appeal Committee

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Eliza McKnight

Commissioner representing parents - Special Education Advisory Committee (SEAC)

Member of the Appeal Committee

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


Richard Gosselin

Elementary Schools Parent Commissioner

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message